Welcome to H.N consultancy

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQ)

How much does it cost to study in Australia?

Study fees depend on the course you choose on. Generally, for Diploma and advance diploma it costs between $8000-$22000 per year, for Bachelor and Masters Degree it costs around $18000-$35000.

 

Can I visit my country while I am studying?

Yes, you can visit, as long as you have a multiple entry visa.

Can my family visit me in Australia?

Yes, you can include your spouse and child along with you while lodgment of your student visa. Other family can apply for a tourist visa.

Can I work in Australia while I study?

Yes. Most student visas allow you to work for up to 40 hours every two weeks while your course is in session, and unrestricted hours during any scheduled course break, but before you undertake any paid work you need to make sure your visa allows you to work.

 

What are the official requirements for obtaining a Student Visa?

You are a genuine student and intend to comply with the conditions of the visa

You are of good health and character

A registered educational institution has accepted your application

You meet the English language requirements of the institution and the Immigration Department

You meet the minimum academic requirements for the course of study

You meet the financial requirements for the course of study

Is IELTS compulsory?

Yes, IELTS is compulsory to study in Australia.

How much does it cost to study in Australia?

Study fees depend on the course you choose on. Generally, for Diploma and advance diploma it costs between $8000-$22000 per year, for Bachelor and Masters Degree it costs around $18000-$35000.

Can I visit my country while I am studying?

Yes, you can visit, as long as you have a multiple entry visa.

Can my family visit me in Australia?

Yes, you can include your spouse and child along with you while lodgement of your student visa. Other family can apply for a tourist visa.

What are the official requirements for obtaining a Student Visa?
  • You are a genuine student and intend to comply with the conditions of the visa
  • You are of good health and character
  • A registered educational institution has accepted your application
  • You meet the English language requirements of the institution and the Immigration Department
  • You meet the minimum academic requirements for the course of study
  • You meet the financial requirements for the course of study

Our consultancy will take care of your study